Skip to content

Wirehaired Pointing Griffon

Northern Wyoming Wirehaired Pointing Griffons

Northern Wyoming Wirehaired Pointing Griffons

Northern Wyoming Wirehaired Pointing Griffons's papers

Age1 month
SexMale
SizeMedium · 50–60 lb
FromSheridan, WY

Community & partner vetted

Every breeder and shelter, screened by Wags

About Northern Wyoming Wirehaired Pointing Griffons

Wirehaired Pointing Griffon puppies bred from AKC-registered parents, with AKC registration available. These dogs are suited for outdoor activities such as hunting and hiking and can also make wonderful companions at home. Their fast training instinct is outstanding.

The puppies are 5 weeks old as of July 31, 2026. There are 9 males available; all females are sold. No deposits have been placed on the males yet. Please contact the provider through Wags with any questions.

Ideal Home

  • A family interested in hunting, hiking, outdoor activities, and life at home.

Application Details

  • There are 9 male puppies available.
  • Price: $2,000.
  • Puppies can be registered with the AKC.

Transportation

Transportation details were not provided.

Know the breed

Exercise60 min/day, Vigorous activity
CoatWire
TrainabilityEasy to train
Lifespan12-14 years
Living spaceCondo, House, Acreage
About the breed
$2,000Northern Wyoming Wirehaired Pointing Griffons's fee
$1,750Typical Wirehaired Pointing Griffon

Questions about Northern Wyoming Wirehaired Pointing Griffons

Grown, expect around 50–60 lb.

Meet the breeder

Northern Wyoming Wirehaired Pointing Griffons

Northern Wyoming Wirehaired Pointing Griffons

Sheridan, WY

More about Northern Wyoming Wirehaired Pointing Griffons
Map of Sheridan, WYSheridan, WY

Getting Northern Wyoming Wirehaired Pointing Griffons home